Hey Im Cay =]

Embrace me Baby.

Friday, February 20, 2009

Give it time....

idk mann.
Sometimes ii feel like im in this relationship by myself,
when ii kno im not, but it just feels dat way.
&& at times as females we let our emotions get the best of us,when 4real it aint even all that serious. Like 4 example. I called my dude today when ii got outta skool,he was askin what ii was doin, so ii said the same thing you doin,which was nothin.....so it gets silent, so he goes ima call u back, im like nigga ii just got on the phone wit u, ii hate when he act BRAND NEW. I cant even fade dat shyt so ii just hung up on him. && 4real its not even the fact that he said he was gon call me back, its da fact that its been like dat all this week. Idk. ii jus dnt feel like dealin wit his BS.....its like ii sense the hostility in the air, && thats not like us at all. I mean ii kno no relationship is perfect, but it just feels like somethings not rite.....and it blows me. We will be fine thoe, thats my man we like best friends its been 4 years && at the end of the day we love eachother no less.

3 Comments:

  • At February 20, 2009 at 8:05 PM , Blogger Ms.AD33 B33 FiERC3 said...

    manee i feel you girl..i be like that all the time too with my man..just take it easyyyy.....and just breathe.but its all good girl.as long as ya still love each other.. :) i feel you..we as women are too emotional

     
  • At February 27, 2009 at 2:12 PM , Blogger AlynN said...

    omg im going through that w/ mii dude
    so when he starts doing that i stop talkn to him then he wanna call me talkn bout y havent you been calln or why havent you been aimn me
    then i start talk to him couple of days aftah he start aktn brand new again he so unpredictable

    btw i love the blog im following you should do the same for me please and thank you?

     
  • At March 21, 2009 at 8:30 PM , Blogger Shawtylowx3 said...

    i know the feeling ma, i hate when they act brand new. when that happens i juss let it go and move on , they will come around to they normal sensess lol.

     

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home